The County of DuPage
Wheaton, Illinois
 

18th Judicial Courtroom Assignments (Effective: March 5, 2012)

CHIEF JUDGE
Hon. John T. Elsner

 

FELONY - Hon. Kathryn E. Creswell, Presiding Judge

407-8941

Room 4000

Hon. John J. Kinsella, Circuit Judge

407-8924

Room 4004

Hon. Robert G. Kleeman

407-8934

Room 4006

Hon. George J. Bakalis, Circuit Judge

407-8936

Room 4010

Hon. Daniel P. Guerin, Circuit Judge

407-8939

Room 4012

Hon. Blanche Hill Fawell, Circuit Judge

407-8938

Room 4014

Hon. Kathryn E. Creswell, Circuit Judge

407-8941

MISDEMEANOR - Hon. Daniel P. Guerin, Presiding Judge

407-8939

Room 2002

Hon. Elizabeth W. Sexton

407-8933

Room 2004

Hon. Thomas A Else

407-8933

Room 2006

Hon. Karen M. Wilson

407-8933

Room 4001

Hon. Bruce R. Kelsey

407-8933

Room 4002

Hon. James J. Konetski

407-8935

Room 4003

Hon. Alexander McGimpsey

407-8933

Room 4005

Hon. William I. Ferguson

407-8933

Room 4007

Hon. Jane H. Mitton

407-8935

Room 4015

Hon. Richard D. Russo

407-8935

Room 4017

Hon. Liam C. Brennan

407-8935

TRAFFIC - Hon. Daniel P. Guerin, Presiding Judge

407-8939

Addison

Hon. Robert E. Douglas 

407-8933

Downers Grove

Hon. Patrick J. O'Shea

407-8933

Glendale Heights

Hon. Jeffrey S. MacKay

407-8933

Wheaton

Hon. Mary E. O'Connor

407-8933

LAW- Hon. Ronald D. Sutter, Presiding Judge

407-8805

Room 2000

Hon. Michael A. Wolfe

407-8802

Room 2001

Hon. Peter W. Ostling

407-8739

Room 2008

Hon. John T. Elsner, Circuit Judge

407-8808

Room 2010

Hon. Patrick J. Leston

407-8803

Room 2014

Hon. Ronald D. Sutter, Circuit Judge

407-8805

Room 2016

Hon. Dorothy F. French Mallen, Circuit Judge

407-8804

Room 2018

Hon. James D. Orel

407-8807

Room 2020

Hon. Kenneth L. Popejoy, Circuit Judge

407-8806

CHANCERY - Hon. Bonnie M. Wheaton, Presiding Judge

407-8979

Room 1003

Hon. Robert G. Gibson

407-8740

Room 2005

Hon. Terence M. Sheen

407-8818

Room 2007

Hon. Bonnie M. Wheaton, Circuit Judge

407-8979

Room 2009

Hon. Paul M. Fullerton

407-8814

DOMESTIC RELATIONS - Hon. Rodney W. Equi, Presiding Judge

407-8855

Room 2003

Hon. Thomas C. Dudgeon

407-8860

Room 2011

Hon. Linda E. Davenport

407-8860

Room 3000

Hon. Robert J. Anderson, Circuit Judge

407-8855

Room 3001

Hon. Brian J. Diamond

407-8858

Room 3002

Hon. Timothy J. McJoynt

407-8853

Room 3003

Hon. Robert A. Miller

407-8855

Room 3004

Hon. Brian R. McKillip

407-8858

Room 3005

Hon. Rodney W. Equi, Circuit Judge

407-8855

Room 3006

Hon. John W. Demling

407-8860

Room 3007

Hon. Paul A. Marchese

407-8853

Room 3009

Hon. Neal W. Cerne

407-8858

 

Administrative Officer

407-8860

 

Case Scheduler

407-8854

2nd DISTRICT APPELLATE COURT JUSTICES (DuPage County)

 Hon. Joseph Birkett    847-695-3750
 

Hon. John J. Bowman

847-695-3750

 

Hon. Michael J. Burke

847-695-3750

 

Hon. Ann B. Jorgensen

847-695-3750

 

Hon. Robert D. McLaren

847-695-3750