skip to main content
The County of DuPage
Wheaton, Illinois
 

18th Judicial Circuit Courtroom Assignments 

18th Judicial Circuit Court - Hon. Kathryn E. Creswell, Chief Judge

AreaRoomNamePhone
Felony-Hon. Liam C. Brennan, Presiding Judge 407-8939
FelonyRoom 4000Hon. John J. Kinsella, Circuit Judge407-8924
FelonyRoom 4004Hon. Brian F. Telander, Circuit Judge407-8941
FelonyRoom 4006Hon. George J. Bakalis, Circuit Judge407-8936
FelonyRoom 4010Hon. Robert A. Miller, Associate Judge407-8934
FelonyRoom 4012Hon. Liam C. Brennan, Circuit Judge407-8938
FelonyRoom 4014Hon. Jefrey S. Mackay, Circuit Judge407-8939
Misdemeanor-Hon. Paul A. Marchese, Presiding Judge407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 2002Hon. Joseph T. Bugos407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 4001Hon. James J. Konetski407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 4002Hon. Brian J. Diamond407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 4003Hon. Alexander F. McGimpsey407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 4005Hon. James D. Orel407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 4007Hon. Jeffery S. MacKay407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 4015Hon. Paul A. Marchese407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 4017Hon. Anthony V. Coco407-8933
Misdemeanor Float 407-8933
Traffic-Hon. Paul A. Marchese, Presiding Judge407-8933 
TrafficAddisonHon. Brian W. Jacobs407-8933
TrafficDowners GroveHon. Michael W. Reidy407-8933
TrafficRoom 1003Hon. Joshua J. Dieden407-8933
TrafficRoom 1001Hon. Christine T. Cody407-8933
Law Hon. Ronald D. Sutter, Presiding Judge407-8805
LawRoom 2000 Hon. Richard D. Russo 407-8802
LawRoom 2006Hon. Peter W. Ostling407-8739
LawRoom 2008Hon. Robert G. Kleeman, Circuit Judge407-8808
LawRoom 2010Hon. Brian R. McKillip407-8803
LawRoom 2014Hon. Ronald D. Sutter, Circuit Judge407-8805
LawRoom 2016Hon. Dorothy French Mallen, Circuit Judge407-8804
LawRoom 2018Hon. Ann Celine O'Hallaren Walsh407-8807
LawRoom 2020Hon. Kenneth L. Popejoy, Circuit Judge407-8806
Chancery-Hon. Bonnie M. Wheaton, Presiding Judge 407-8979
ChanceryRoom 2003Hon. Bryan S. Chapman407-8738
ChanceryRoom 2004Hon. Robert W. Rohm407-8740
ChanceryRoom 2005Hon. Paul M. Fullerton, Circuit Judge407-8818
ChanceryRoom 2007Hon. Bonnie M. Wheaton, Circuit Judge407-8979
ChanceryRoom 2009Hon. Robert G. Gibson407-8814
ChanceryRoom 2011 Hon. Anne Therieau Hayes407-8814
Domestic Relations-Hon. Robert J. Anderson, Presiding Judge 407-8855
Domestic RelationsRoom 2001Hon. Thomas A. Else407-8858
Domestic RelationsRoom 3000Hon. Robert J. Anderson, Circuit Judge407-8855
Domestic RelationsRoom 3001Hon. Neal W. Cerne407-8853
Domestic RelationsRoom 3002Hon. Michael A. Wolfe407-8853
Domestic RelationsRoom 3003Hon. Robert E. Douglas407-8860
Domestic RelationsRoom 3004Hon. Linda E. Davenport407-8860
Domestic RelationsRoom 3005Hon. Elizabeth W. Sexton407-8858
Domestic RelationsRoom 3006Hon. John W. Demling407-8858
Domestic RelationsRoom 3007Hon. Karen M. Wilson, Circuit Judge407-8853
Domestic RelationsRoom 3009Hon. Timothy J. McJoynt407-8860

 

 

2nd DISTRICT APPELLATE COURT JUSTICES (Boone, Carroll, DeKalb, DuPage, Jo Daviess, Kane, Kendall, Lake, Lee, McHenry, Ogle, Stephenson, Winnebago counties)

NamePhone
Hon. Joseph Birkett        847-695-3750
Hon. Michael J. Burke847-695-3750
Hon. Donald C. Hudson847-695-3750
Hon. Susan F. Hutchinson 847-695-3750
Hon. Ann B. Jorgensen847-695-3750
Hon. Robert D. McLaren847-695-3750
Hon. Mary Seminara-Schostok 847-695-3750
Hon. Robert B. Spence847-695-3750
Hon. Kathryn E. Zenoff847-695-3750