skip to main content
The County of DuPage
Wheaton, Illinois
 

Coroner Statistics - Details

2020 Undetermined (Classification Deaths)

2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017


 
Cause of DeathAdult MaleAdult FemaleAdolescent MaleAdolescent FemaleAge or Gender UnknownAlcoholDrugsBothTotal
UNDETERMINED001000001
TOTAL DEATHS12311500022
AUTOMOBILE ACCIDENT100000001
DRUG INTOXICATION - COMBINED100000001
FAILURE TO THRIVE010000001
INVESTIGATION PENDING10201500018



Adolescent Data
9% Adolescent Undetermined (Classification Deaths)
In 2020, 2 of 22 Undetermined (Classification Deaths) were 19 or younger.


History Data
YearTotal
20216
202022
20191
20172
20166
20153
20141
20071
20062
20051
20046
200310
200212
200114
200017
199928
199819
199716
199614
199516
199423
199316