skip to main content
The County of DuPage
Wheaton, Illinois
 

18th Judicial Circuit Courtroom Assignments 

18th Judicial Circuit Court - Hon. Kenneth J. Popejoy, Chief Judge

AreaRoomNamePhone
FelonyPresidingHon. Brian F. Telander, Presiding Judge 407-8941
FelonyRoom 4000Hon. John J. Kinsella, Circuit Judge407-8936
FelonyRoom 4004Hon. Brian F. Telander, Circuit Judge407-8941
FelonyRoom 4006Hon. Daniel P. Guerin, Circuit Judge407-8936
FelonyRoom 4010Hon. Margaret M. O'Connell, Circuit Judge407-8941
FelonyRoom 4012Hon. Ann Celine O. Walsh, Circuit Judge407-8936
FelonyRoom 4014Hon. Michael W. Reidy, Circuit Judge407-8941
MisdemeanorPresidingHon. Karen M. Wilson, Presiding Judge407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 3001a Hon. Karen M. Wilson, Circuit Judge407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 4001Hon. Paul A. Marchese407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 4003Hon. Robert A. Miller407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 4005Hon. Monique N. O'Toole, Circuit Judge407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 4007Hon. George A. Ford407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 4015Hon. Michael W. Fleming407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 4016 Hon. Demetrios N. Panoushis407-8933
MisdemeanorRoom 4017Hon. Joseph T. Bugos407-8933
MisdemeanorFloatHon. Jeffrey S. MacKay407-8933
TrafficPresidingHon. Karen M. Wilson, Presiding Judge407-8933 
TrafficRoom 1001Hon. Elizabeth W. Sexton407-8933
TrafficGlendale HeightsHon. Brian J. Diamond407-8933
TrafficRoom 1002Hon. Neal W. Cerne407-8933
TrafficRoom 1003Hon. Leah M. Bendik407-8933
LawPresidingHon. Kenneth J. Popejoy, Presiding Judge407-8805
LawRoom 2000 Hon. Thomas A. Else 407-8802
LawRoom 2006Hon. Christine T. Cody407-8805
LawRoom 2008Hon. Robert W. Rohm407-8803
LawRoom 2010Hon. Bryan S. Chapman407-8803
LawRoom 2014Hon. Robert G. Kleeman, Circuit Judge407-8805
LawRoom 2016Hon. David E. Schwartz407-8805
LawRoom 2018Hon. Robert E. Douglas407-8806
LawRoom 2020Hon. Angelo J. Kappas407-8806
ChanceryPresidingHon. Paul M. Fullerton, Presiding Judge 407-8738
Chancery Room 1004Hon. James F. McCluskey 407-8738
ChanceryRoom 2003Hon. Craig R. Belford407-8738
ChanceryRoom 2004Hon. Robert G. Gibson407-8738
ChanceryRoom 2005Hon. Paul M. Fullerton, Circuit Judge407-8738
ChanceryRoom 2007Hon. Bonnie M. Wheaton, Circuit Judge407-8738
ChanceryRoom 2009Hon. James D. Orel407-8738
ChanceryRoom 2011 Hon. Anne T. Hayes407-8738
Domestic RelationsPresidingHon. Timothy J. McJoynt, Presiding Judge 407-8854
Domestic RelationsRoom 2001Hon. Joshua J. Dieden407-8854
Domestic RelationsRoom 2002 Hon. Susan L. Alvarado 407-8854
Domestic RelationsRoom 3001bHon. Louis B. Aranda407-8854
Domestic RelationsRoom 3003Hon. Kenton J. Skarin407-8854
Domestic RelationsRoom 3004Hon. Linda E. Davenport, Circuit Judge407-8854
Domestic RelationsRoom 3005Hon. Maureen R. Dunsing407-8854
Domestic RelationsRoom 3006Hon. Richard D. Felice, Circuit Judge407-8854
Domestic RelationsRoom 3007Hon. Alex F. McGimpsey407-8854
Domestic RelationsRoom 3009Hon. Timothy J. McJoynt407-8854
Specialty & Juvenile Courts
Presiding Hon. Ann Celine O. Walsh, Presiding Judge407-8938
Specialty & Juvenile CourtsRoom 3000Hon. Brian W. Jacobs407-8856
Specialty & Juvenile CourtsRoom 3002Hon. Anthony J. Coco 407-8856
Specialty & Juvenile CourtsRoom 4001 Hon. Paul A. Marchese407-8933
Specialty & Juvenile CourtsRoom 4002 Hon. Kavita C. Athanikar 407-8936
36

 

 

2nd DISTRICT APPELLATE COURT JUSTICES (Boone, Carroll, DeKalb, DuPage, Jo Daviess, Kane, Kendall, Lake, Lee, McHenry, Ogle, Stephenson, Winnebago counties)

NamePhone
Hon. Joseph Birkett        847-695-3750
Hon. Liam C. Brennan847-695-3750
Hon. Donald C. Hudson847-695-3750
Hon. Susan F. Hutchinson847-695-3750
Hon. Ann B. Jorgensen847-695-3750
Hon. Robert D. McLaren847-695-3750
Hon. Mary Seminara-Schostok847-695-3750
Hon. Robert B. Spence847-695-3750
Hon. Kathryn E. Zenoff847-695-3750